Meta Bytes Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy 

This privacy policy explains how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.  

When you visit our website, we collect standard internet log information on our server, such as your IP address, URL, and time of visit. We also use cookies on our website - please see the Cookies Policy below for more information.  

The purpose for the collection of this information is to understand how visitors use our website and to help us improve our visitors' experience on our website.  

If you wish to contact us about how your personal data is handled, please contact us at hello@metabytes.se or write to us at Meta Bytes Handelsbolag, Lantmannagatan 6, 312 32 Laholm. 

Under data protection law, you have several rights with regards to your personal information. These rights include the right to request access to personal data, the right to rectification or erasure of personal data, the right to restrict or object to the processing of personal data, and the right to data portability.  

If you would like to learn more about data protection law and your rights, or wish to make a complaint about the handling of your personal data, you can contact Datainspektionen.  

Cookies Policy 

We use cookies on our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit our website.  

We use Google Analytics cookies to collect information about how visitors use our website and to help us improve our visitors' experience on our website. These cookies collect information when you use our website, including your IP address. To learn more about Google Analytics, please refer to Google’s Privacy Policy for more information.  

We use the following cookies:  

Cookie 

Duration 

_ga 

2 years 

_gat 

1 minute 

_gid 

1 day 

If you do not wish to accept cookies, most browsers allow you to control cookies. Through your browser, you can also delete cookies which have been stored on your computer. Please consult your browser’s help pages for more information about these types of controls.  

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.  

If you have any questions regarding cookies on this website, please contact us at hello@metabytes.se or write to us at Meta Bytes Handelsbolag, Lantmannagatan 6, 312 32 Laholm. 

We regularly review and, where necessary, update our Privacy and Cookies Policy. Updates will be published on this page.